Wednesday, January 7, 2009

Frozen jeans are sexy, and i see a little man

hahaha, love you macy, inside joke, betcha wouldnt think the joke itself was funny even in the least, but the fact that its so stupid makes it funny, so yesh, i took a trip to colorado, yesh, it was in an rv, yesh, it was with 7 other people, yesh, it was with my dads side of the family, yesh, i wanted to strangle somebody every so often, yesh, it got very cramped, yesh, i wrote alot, yesh, i met cool people, yesh, i cried on that trip than in my entire lifes crying combined, yesh, i like iced tea, yesh i like skiing, yesh, i took pictures, yesh i talked to tyler, yesh, i got in trouble, yesh, i'm saying yesh, and yesh, i'm drinking iced tea wondering why i'm being more weird than usual. i'm gonna tell you'z bout my weird encounters with 3 guys on this trip

so first one, i got out of my earth hating machine thingy and went into the rec. center, i was sitting on the ground, just thinking, by myself, and this guy was in the other room right, playing guitar with some of his friends, and i'ma tell ya, he was freaking hot, i mean, yeah. but anyway, so he looks at me sitting there, says something to his friends they look at me, he gets up, and disappears into another room, bout 2 seconds later hes coming towards me playing the guitar, sits down next to me and just plays, eventually i had to go, i dont even know his name, but he was reallt freakin cool, totally random, but it was cool still.

next 2, so i was sitting with my sister macy, 12, and my other sister gryfin, 7, and gryfin is totally crushing on this really adorble little kid, so i'm like, just go talk to him, she wont, and we tried to get her to just go say hi for like, 30 minutes, no use, so these two guys were playing ping pong in front of us, it was hilarious, i kept getting hit with the ball, lol, so we already had a bit of a conversation going, not really though, small one, but so i was like, 'hey, what ur name?' and the one right in front of me, the cute one, was like, 'adam' and the one farthest away, 'jeremy' so i asked them if they thought gryfin should go talk to him, they said yes, so anyway, she wouldnt but we talked that night, and the day after, and now we've been txting, crazy part is, they live here, in dallas, yeah, sry this was so long, i'll explain the title with pictures on another post, sry it was so long

7 comments:

krl said...

i dont have to bring my brother around. hes at camp. i just must do his job. which i just done. so now, time to rest.

and the link. zooey deschanel got engaged. im heartbroken.

krl

*::♫♪♥'.victoria.'♥♪♫::* said...

ha. that was not long :)

there are no hot guys here, its pretty sad. i think im gonna go to colorado. maybe ill see sexy hat guy there. :P

krl said...

yesh. i did infact read it.

krl

krl said...

hmm... ok.

slipknot are terrible by the way.

krl said...

i was exaggerating. he just plays a lot of instruments for a guitarist in such a band as radiohead. not 67.

krl

krl said...

you did.

where on earth is victoria? she hasnt been on in days...

krl

Victoria said...

thanks :)